100 % immortelle essential oil (Helichrysum italicum) is obtained by steam distillation of immortelle flowers when the plant is in full bloom. For steam distillation of immortelle essential oil, we use only the best flowers from our plantations in the Karst.
Immortelle essential oil is famous for its wide range of positive effects on the skin, especially dry skin prone to redness and imperfections. In cosmetics, it is used, among other things, in skin regeneration products, in anti-age products and for the care of sensitive and problematic skin. Not suitable for consumption.
Quantity: 5 ml
- 100 % pure essential oil
- Obtained by steam distillation
- Produced in the Karst